Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GOLDSTRAW LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+19.3%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
-9.7%
Sold on 14 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+3.7%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 4 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FF
← Back to All Properties