Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
185, CECIL ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 8HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£144,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+65.2%
Sold on 25 July 2019
Terraced
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£221,000
+22.8%
Sold on 2 February 2011
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-7.7%
Sold on 24 April 2009
Terraced
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,950
+18.2%
Sold on 6 September 2004
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 30 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 8HT
← Back to All Properties