Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, BRINDALE ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK5 8DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£35,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£35,000
+100.0%
Sold on 29 June 2000
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,500
-41.6%
Sold on 5 July 1999
Terraced
-£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 14 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK5 8DN
← Back to All Properties