Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 7, PARK CRESCENT, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,500
Last Sold Price
3 July 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£119,500
+3.9%
Sold on 3 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+10.6%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+54.1%
Sold on 19 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+55.2%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 17 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AH
← Back to All Properties