Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, LONDON ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+6.8%
Sold on 16 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000
+27.6%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,995
+17.0%
Sold on 13 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£42,227 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,768
+32.5%
Sold on 2 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£60,768 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,000
Sold on 19 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5NA
← Back to All Properties