Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CLARYS COTTAGE, THE STREET, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9SA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£6,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£226,000
+2.7%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Detached
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,995
+103.7%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Detached
+£111,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 15 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9SA
← Back to All Properties