Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 8, FENTON STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+15.0%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+5.3%
Sold on 28 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
-9.5%
Sold on 13 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1TE
← Back to All Properties