Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRIARLEY GARDENS, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 1PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£181,000
+30.7%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,500
+59.3%
Sold on 26 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£51,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,950
+27.9%
Sold on 21 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 1PJ
← Back to All Properties