Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 33, GREEN HEDGES AVENUE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.2%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+71.2%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+72.8%
Sold on 30 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,250
+17.4%
Sold on 23 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 8 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1DZ
← Back to All Properties