Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LITTLE HAMMONDS, LONDON ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£800,000
+8.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£735,000
+90.9%
Sold on 4 November 2019
Detached
+£350,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
-5.4%
Sold on 1 June 2005
Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£407,000
+77.0%
Sold on 7 July 2004
Detached
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 2 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9QJ
← Back to All Properties