Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GARFIELD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 5DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£101,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+44.4%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£228,500
+0.0%
Sold on 18 December 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,500
+52.4%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£78,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+74.5%
Sold on 2 July 2001
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,950
+26.4%
Sold on 16 November 1999
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 5DN
← Back to All Properties