Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+2.9%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+37.4%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,750
+7.6%
Sold on 23 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+29.2%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+154.3%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,995
Sold on 27 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties