71, SANDFORD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6DE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£450,000+36.8%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£329,000+56.7%
Sold on 15 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+16.3%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,500+137.5%
Sold on 3 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000+18.8%
Sold on 9 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 8 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1