15, MONKSWELL AVENUE, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA5 8JY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+241.7%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£205,000+241.7%
Sold on 10 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000+5.3%
Sold on 21 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000+21.3%
Sold on 27 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+4.4%
Sold on 3 February 1997
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1