Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 9, DORSET ROAD SOUTH, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1NH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.5%
Price Change
-£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
-14.5%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+13.8%
Sold on 15 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£272,500
Sold on 13 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1NH
← Back to All Properties