1, UPPER HEATH ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 4DN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£585,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£585,000+24.5%
Sold on 9 August 2022
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£470,000+77.4%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000+28.6%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£206,000
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1