29, KING EDWARD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP3 9AN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£184,965
Last Sold Price
27 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.9%
Price Change
-£25,035 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£184,965-11.9%
Sold on 27 July 2023
Semi-Detached
-£25,035 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000+268.4%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+58.4%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,995
Sold on 22 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1