Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, PRIORY COURT, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3SF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+32.7%
Sold on 16 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,500
+88.4%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,950
+13.1%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+4.6%
Sold on 27 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+12.6%
Sold on 19 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 28 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3SF
← Back to All Properties