Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
230, TAG LANE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3TX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.3%
Price Change
+£118,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+65.3%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,500
+29.6%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+122.2%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3TX
← Back to All Properties