47, SIMMONS FIELD, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE

RG18 4ET

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£420,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£420,000+35.5%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000+11.7%
Sold on 24 September 2007
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£277,500+141.3%
Sold on 28 November 2005
Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+6.5%
Sold on 6 February 1998
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000+11.9%
Sold on 11 July 1997
Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 3 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1