FLAT 97, THE SORTING HOUSE, 83, NEWTON STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M1 1ER

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,950
Last Sold Price
21 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£21,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£249,950+9.6%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000+3.6%
Sold on 18 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1