Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PEREGRINE CLOSE, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 6QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
2 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,500
+4.0%
Sold on 2 March 2020
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000
+32.2%
Sold on 17 July 2017
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-4.3%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+118.6%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£102,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,995
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 6QZ
← Back to All Properties