Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WAYSIDE GREEN, READING, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG8 0QJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£140,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+56.3%
Sold on 28 August 2007
Detached
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,500
+154.6%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Detached
+£151,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 0QJ
← Back to All Properties