Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, HENRY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+25.4%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£335,000
+4.7%
Sold on 1 December 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
+31.7%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,950
+10.2%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Terraced
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,500
+11.6%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+58.6%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 25 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RG
← Back to All Properties