Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, POSTERN CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,000
+14.4%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 12 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+115.4%
Sold on 22 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+12.1%
Sold on 8 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+8.4%
Sold on 20 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 9NB
← Back to All Properties