Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, LIMBURY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.5%
Price Change
+£158,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+97.5%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+50.7%
Sold on 30 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+83.8%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 17 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2PJ
← Back to All Properties