Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BEATRICE STREET, BOOTLE, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L20 2EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,500
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£72,500
+18.9%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,000
-8.3%
Sold on 7 March 2016
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,500
+10.8%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+166.7%
Sold on 9 February 2005
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 18 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L20 2EQ
← Back to All Properties