45, WENTWORTH ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S74 0RU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£112,500
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.5%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£112,500+104.5%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+286.0%
Sold on 16 January 2008
Terraced
+£40,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,250
Sold on 8 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1