Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, APPLEBY COURT, 12 - 18, DERING ROAD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN24 8DB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.5%
Price Change
-£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
-21.5%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£121,000
+12.0%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000
+8.0%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+5.3%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+5.6%
Sold on 13 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+157.1%
Sold on 9 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN24 8DB
← Back to All Properties