Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ABERDARE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 2TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
+4.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,500
+8.7%
Sold on 28 November 2024
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+19.1%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 4 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2TA
← Back to All Properties