Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ASH AVENUE, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1GP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+17.1%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,500
+29.1%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+17.5%
Sold on 15 August 2006
Terraced
+£32,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,995
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1GP
← Back to All Properties