Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, MAYGROVE ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR30 1DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£76,000
+16.9%
Sold on 4 May 2011
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000
+73.3%
Sold on 22 September 2003
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£37,500
+21.0%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,000
+3.3%
Sold on 17 December 1998
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+87.5%
Sold on 19 August 1998
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR30 1DG
← Back to All Properties