72, LYMM AVENUE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA1 5HR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£215,000+15.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,000+19.2%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000+48.6%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+98.1%
Sold on 20 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 20 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1