Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
108, DANVERS WAY, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£236,000
+34.9%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
-2.8%
Sold on 21 March 2019
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-4.0%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
-14.6%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,500
Sold on 28 March 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9LH
← Back to All Properties