27, WEST AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S73 8QG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.5%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£115,000+125.5%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000+10.3%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,250+6.3%
Sold on 9 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 17 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1