Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MAIN STREET, MARKET HARBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
LE16 8YU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£233,000
+5.4%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£221,000
+31.9%
Sold on 19 May 2022
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+50.9%
Sold on 22 August 2018
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+70.8%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 13 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE16 8YU
← Back to All Properties