43, THE ASHWAY, NORTHAMPTON, DAVENTRY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN6 9TZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£480,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£480,000+7.9%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£445,000+79.8%
Sold on 6 June 2022
Detached
+£197,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500-14.7%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Detached
-£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000+163.8%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Detached
+£180,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 10 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1