Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BEVERLEY CLOSE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 9HG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+50.8%
Sold on 18 November 2019
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,500
+6.2%
Sold on 10 October 2013
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+64.5%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+16.3%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+42.8%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 2 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 9HG
← Back to All Properties