Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, WHEELWRIGHT LANE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 0QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£366,500
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£121,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£366,500
+49.6%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+7.2%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,500
+48.4%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£74,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,950
+92.6%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 0QL
← Back to All Properties