Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 30, PORTCHESTER COURT, CHALKWELL PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+17.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
-6.1%
Sold on 16 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,102 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,102
+201.7%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£133,102 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 19 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1NR
← Back to All Properties