38, REDWOOD DRIVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD2 1PW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£235,000+1.5%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£231,500-1.5%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+144.8%
Sold on 24 March 2011
Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000+6.7%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1