Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 16, UPPERTON GARDENS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
24 June 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.1%
Price Change
+£52,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,500
+75.1%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+64.6%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+10.4%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 24 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2AH
← Back to All Properties