12, PALMER SQUARE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE4 3LN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£210,000+16.7%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000+10.4%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000-9.9%
Sold on 13 September 2012
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000+5.2%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 26 June 2009
Terraced
Sale #1