30, FAIRHOPE AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA4 6JZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£185,000+17.5%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500+205.8%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500+28.7%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 30 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1