Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 47, UPPER GROSVENOR ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.4%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
-10.4%
Sold on 20 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
-4.3%
Sold on 26 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+43.5%
Sold on 15 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+74.1%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 30 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2DY
← Back to All Properties