Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, RAINTON GROVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2QZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+138.7%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
+£92,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 15 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2QZ
← Back to All Properties