1, SYLVAN AVENUE, EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO32 6PT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£215,000+13.2%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000-2.5%
Sold on 3 September 2010
Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,950+242.0%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Detached
+£137,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000-2.6%
Sold on 1 August 1997
Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 26 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1