Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FARTHING CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£183,000
+12.6%
Sold on 19 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+109.7%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 19 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9DN
← Back to All Properties