THE DELL, SWAINHAM LANE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN38 8ED

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£800,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+133.2%
Price Change
+£457,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£800,000+133.2%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Detached
+£457,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£343,000+145.0%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Detached
+£203,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1