Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
112, HIGH STREET, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY
GU22 9JN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+15.6%
Sold on 9 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£385,000
+2.7%
Sold on 16 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+44.2%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+50.3%
Sold on 8 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+41.2%
Sold on 15 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU22 9JN
← Back to All Properties